0 items in your shopping cart.
Check Out Shop

Event Results

MNOC Meet Results - Battle Creek Regional Park / May 10, 2008

Meet Director: Ian Harding
Setter: Gerry Bauer
Vetter: Andrei Karpov
Registration: Ian Harding
Instruction: Julia Bohnen
Start/Finish: Gerry Bauer, Jerritt Johnston, Georgia Nothdurft
Control Retrieval: Julia Bohnen, John Heintz, Ian Harding, Georgia Nothdurft, Chris Fischer
Courses: White, Yellow, Orange, Brown, Green, Red
Participants: 87 (72 cards)

White (1.78 km; 9 controls)   Compare 8  
Thor Hansen, Mike JonesMNOC0:21:00
Koezly-PetersonMNOC0:32:00
Robinson0:33:00
Kelly Boucher, Reed Boucher, Marin Boucher0:33:00
Tommy FischerMNOC0:54:14
Yellow (3.07 km; 11 controls)   Compare 18  
Kyle DrazkowskiU of M0:43:00
David Bollig0:44:20
Ahmed Hawely0:49:00
Samuel RossU of M0:51:00
Will CastellanosU of M0:53:35
Kevin KeysMNOC0:58:00
Jeff Kelley, Tucker Kelly, Taylor/ Graham KelleyThe Kelleys1:00:05
Christina NeutonU of M1:08:15
Povilas AdomaviciusMNOC1:08:37
Andrius AdomaviciusMNOC1:08:37
Mia Swindoll, Liana Swindoll1:10:00
Vinnie IngvalsonU of M1:10:00
Annelise Baird, Heather BairdMNOC1:14:00
Jasper JohnstonMNOCDNF
Orange (3.86 km; 11 controls)   Compare 19  
Thor HansenMNOC0:46:18
Laima AdomaviciusMNOC0:48:10
Steve HackMNOC0:49:00
Tom McGowan, Lisa McGowanMNOC1:14:40
Rick Morgan, Stacy MorganMNOC1:14:40
Jim Ryan1:15:00
Judy MartineauMNOC1:18:00
Emily Resseger, Emily Wegin1:18:46
Franklin FullerU of M1:23:30
Pang Yang1:25:20
Pheng Tao1:25:20
Kathy ChristensenMNOC1:43:33
Nathan Tow-ArnettU of M1:48:01
Ronald WilliamsMNOC
Jean GardingMNOC
Jackie Van Deusen
Brown (3.55 km; 12 controls)   Compare 13  
Alastair KeysMNOC0:47:00
Chuck RegenoldMNOC0:51:58
Philip LaFriniere, Amanda Baer, Josh0:55:10
Roger SadeckiMNOC0:56:06
Arne GarvanderMNOC0:59:40
Chris FischerMNOC1:00:00
Kathi MullinMNOC1:15:50
Tom MartineauMNOC1:19:40
Jason Lindahl1:20:05
Przybyla1:22:16
Diana Budde2:11:16
Green (4.62 km; 15 controls)   Compare 10  
Gediminas AdomaviciusMNOC0:41:12
Tony KeysMNOC0:41:55
Todd PetersonMNOC0:42:54
Doris IkierMNOC1:04:16
John HeintzMNOC1:21:22
Georgia NothdurftMNOC1:22:20
Olga Mackevica, Vitaky Katasonov, Julia Weinberg1:40:40
Jim DickersonMNOC2:00:50
Red (6.36 km; 14 controls)   Compare 19  
Owen BairdMNOC0:42:00
Jerritt JohnstonMNOC0:43:41
Leif NordgrenMNOC0:44:50
Ian HardingMNOC0:47:50
Erling HansenMNOC0:51:50
Stephen RegenoldMNOC0:58:06
Carl NordgrenMNOC1:05:00
Julia BohnenMNOC1:07:10
Jim MullinMNOC1:11:20
Matthias MuntwilerMNOC1:11:35
Christian FrankenMNOC1:13:30
Eric SutterlinMNOC1:16:50
Lane PhillipsMNOC1:17:00
Steve PetermannMNOC1:18:45
John Munger, Diana Munger1:20:20
Rick Budde1:21:40
Molly JohnstonMNOC1:26:00
Jeanne LaBoreMNOC2:24:30

Comments, questions, and constructive criticism concerning the MNOC web pages may be e-mailed to: compass@mnoc.org
Copyright © 2002-2014 Minnesota Orienteering Club. Website Privacy Policy.